Bellevue Christian
BCS
Last updated:
8/11/2021 9:12 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
8:30a
Citadel Church
2:00p
ECC Gym USe
1
Extended Day-Mixed Media/iPad
JH/HS Periods 1-7
Scrip Due
8:30a
3PTS PTF Parents in Prayer
1:00p
HS AP-Calculus Field Trip
3:00p
Extended Day-Lego Designers
3:00p
Extended Day-Mixed Media Art
3:00p
Extended Day-Video Production
3:00p
Extended Day-Video Production
3:00p
MACK New Family Social, 3-4:00 p.m., MPR
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:30p
HS Girls BB Practice
5:30p
HS Boys BB Practice
6:00p
HS Track & Field Banquet
2
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
JH Drama Production Week
8:35a
MACK chapel, 8:35-9:15, MPR
12:45p
HS Dodgeball Tournament
1:00p
Viking Parent Group Meeting
3:00p
Extended Day-ELL
3:00p
Extended Day-Homework Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Homework Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Lego Designers
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
7:00p
HS Awards Ceremony
3
EARLY RELEASE DAY 1pm-NO PRESCHOOL
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
JH Drama Production Week
8:30a
MACK E-Board meeting, 8:30-10:00
9:00a
3PTS WA DOT parking use
12:45p
HS Dodgeball Tournament
1:00p
All School In-Service
1:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:00p
Extended Day-Hour of Code
3:00p
Extended Day-Lego Robotics
3:00p
Extended Day-iPad Art
3:15p
All School Retirement Reception
3:15p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
Pinnacle Training, LLC
5:30p
Citadel Church
5:30p
HS Boys BB Practice
4
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
JH Drama Production Week
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
9:30a
MACK Field Trip: 3rd graders to Bellevue College planetarium
9:30a
MACK Preschoo Field Trip (Mrs. Kelly AM/PM)
9:45a
MACK Field Trip: Riss & Wagner classes to Richmond Beach, 9:45-2:00
10:30a
3PTS 2nd & 5th Grade to Seattle Tide Pools
12:45p
HS Dodgeball Tournament
1:30p
JH/HS Moms in Prayer
3:00p
Extended Day-Chess Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Chess Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Drama Club
3:00p
Extended Day-iPad Art
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:30p
HS Girls BB Practice
5:30p
HS Boys BB Practice
7:30p
JH Drama Performance
5
Chelan Boys BB Tourney
HS Junior/Senior Banquet
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
JH Drama Production Week
MACK Pizza Friday
MACK Track Meet, 8:30-2:30
8:30a
3PTS Elementary Track Meet (4th-6th)
11:30a
Bite of BCS
12:15p
Marine Biology Field Trip
2:00p
Scrip Delivery
3:00p
Chelan Boys BB Tourney
3:00p
Sumner Girls BB Tourney
6:00p
Ulstein Transportation
7:30p
JH Drama Performance
6
Chelan Boys BB Tourney
JH Drama Production Week
3:00p
Sumner Girls BB Tourney
7:30p
JH Drama Performance
7
Chelan Boys BB Tourney
8:30a
Citadel Church
3:00p
Chelan Boys BB Tourney
3:00p
Sumner Girls BB Tourney
8
Extended Day-Mixed Media/iPad
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
Scrip Due
8:30a
3PTS PTF Meeting
8:30a
MACK PTF Meeting, 8:30-10:00 a.m.
9:35a
3PTS Kindergarten (Hatate) to BCS HS Woodshop
3:00p
Extended Day-Lego Designers
3:00p
Extended Day-Mixed Media Art
3:00p
Extended Day-Video Production
3:00p
Extended Day-Video Production
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:30p
HS Girls BB Practice
7:30p
JH/HS Singers/Concert Choir/Kantorei Concert
9
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:30a
3PTS. Preschool Field Trip
8:30a
Mack Preschool Field Trip (Mrs. Kaskes' class)
8:35a
MACK chapel, 8:35-9:15, MPR
1:00p
Viking Parent Group Meeting
1:55p
BCS Service Experience Info and Training Meeting
3:00p
Extended Day-ELL
3:00p
Extended Day-Homework Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Homework Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Lego Designers
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
HS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
AP & Senior Art Show
5:00p
Finance Committee Meeting
5:30p
HS Boys BB Practice
7:30p
HS SWE/Jazz Band/Symphonic Band Concert
10
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
6:00a
HS Students to Jubilee Reach
11:10a
3PTS 3rd Grade Field Trip
1:00p
MACK: 6th Gr. Parent Coffee Talk w/JR. High Parents, 1-2:30 p.m., Conference Room
3:00p
Extended Day-Hour of Code
3:00p
Extended Day-Lego Robotics
3:00p
Extended Day-iPad Art
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
4:45p
HS Boys BB Practice
5:30p
Citadel Church
7:00p
ALL SPORT Athletic Awards Night
11
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:20a
LAST DAY OF SCHOOL FOR 8TH GRADERS
8:20a
LAST DAY OF SCHOOL FOR SENIORS
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
12:00p
3PTS Kindergarten (Reagan) to BCS HS Woodshop
1:30p
JH/HS Moms in Prayer
3:00p
Extended Day-Chess Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Chess Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Drama Club
3:00p
Extended Day-iPad Art
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:30p
HS Girls BB Practice
5:30p
HS Boys BB Practice
6:00p
BCS School Board Meeting
7:30p
JH Choir/JH Band Concert
12
JH/HS Periods 1-7
MACK Pizza Friday
8:30a
JH 8th Grade End of Year Activity
9:45a
3PTS 2nd grade (both) to Camp Gilead
10:45a
3PTS 1st Grade Field Trip to Park
11:30a
MACK: Pearson, Ribera, Riss, & Wagner classes Dad's lunch, 11:30 - 12:30
2:00p
Scrip Delivery
3:15p
HS Football Practice
6:00p
JH CLUE Night
13
9:00a
HS Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Citadel Church - Special Saturday Service
14
8:30a
Citadel Church
15
JH/HS Periods 1-7
9:00a
3PTS K & 6th Grade Field Trip to the Zoo
9:00a
8th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
3:30p
Wondem's Visit Reception
7:00p
8th Grade Graduation Ceremony
16
8:35a
MACK chapel, 8:35-9:15, MPR
10:15a
MACK Field Trip: 6th grades surprise trip, 10:15-2:15 p.m.
1:00p
Viking Parent Group Lunch
7:00p
Elementary BAND Concert
17
MACK PTF Field Day
11:30a
3 PTS All School Picnic/Field Day
11:30a
3PTS All School Picnic/Field Day
4:00p
Pinnacle Training, LLC
5:30p
Citadel Church
18
LAST DAY OF SCHOOL
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
9:00a
HS Graduation Rehearsal
1:30p
JH/HS Moms in Prayer
7:00p
HS Graduation @ Westminster Chapel
19
10:00a
BCS FitClub/Weight Room
6:00p
3PTS Neighbor parking use
20
9:00a
HS Volleyball Practice
21
8:30a
Citadel Church
7:30p
HS Football UW Passing Tourney
22
9:00a
Camp 2015 3Points
10:00a
BCS FitClub/Weight Room
11:30a
JH/HS Open Weight Room
12:30p
Camp-Volleyball
4:00p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
HS Girls BB Practice
6:00p
HS Boys BB Practice
23
9:00a
Camp 2015 3Points
11:30a
JH/HS Open Weight Room
12:30p
Camp-Volleyball
4:00p
HS Volleyball Practice
6:00p
HS Boys BB Practice
6:30p
Bellevue Community Band
24
9:00a
Camp 2015 3Points
9:00a
HS Football Scrimmage @KINGS
10:00a
BCS FitClub/Weight Room
11:30a
JH/HS Open Weight Room
12:30p
Camp-Volleyball
3:00p
HS Girls BB Practice
4:00p
Pinnacle Training, LLC
5:30p
Citadel Church
6:00p
HS Boys BB Practice
25
9:00a
Camp 2015 3Points
9:00a
HS Football Scrimmage @KINGS
11:30a
JH/HS Open Weight Room
12:30p
Camp-Volleyball
3:00p
HS Girls BB Practice
6:00p
HS Boys BB Practice
26
Cashmere Boys BB Tourney
9:00a
Camp 2015 3Points
9:00a
HS Football Scrimmage @KINGS
10:00a
BCS FitClub/Weight Room
11:30a
JH/HS Open Weight Room
27
Cashmere Boys BB Tourney
9:00a
HS Volleyball Practice
11:30a
JH/HS Open Weight Room
28
Cashmere Boys BB Tourney
8:30a
Citadel Church
11:30a
JH/HS Open Weight Room
29
9:00a
Camp-Cheer
9:00a
Camp-Robotics
10:00a
BCS FitClub/Weight Room
10:00a
Camp-Wrestling I
11:30a
JH/HS Open Weight Room
12:30p
Camp-Basketball, Coed
12:30p
Camp-Graphic Arts
12:30p
Camp-Wrestling II
1:00p
Camp-Woodshop
30
9:00a
Camp-Cheer
9:00a
Camp-Robotics
10:00a
Camp-Wrestling I
11:30a
JH/HS Open Weight Room
12:30p
Camp-Basketball, Coed
12:30p
Camp-Graphic Arts
12:30p
Camp-Wrestling II
3:30p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
HS Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Bellevue Community Band
1
9:00a
Camp-Cheer
9:00a
Camp-Robotics
10:00a
BCS FitClub/Weight Room
10:00a
Camp-Wrestling I
11:30a
JH/HS Open Weight Room
12:30p
Camp-Basketball, Coed
12:30p
Camp-Graphic Arts
12:30p
Camp-Wrestling II
4:00p
Pinnacle Training, LLC
5:30p
Citadel Church
2
9:00a
Camp-Cheer
9:00a
Camp-Robotics
11:30a
JH/HS Open Weight Room
12:30p
Camp-Basketball, Coed
12:30p
Camp-Graphic Arts
12:30p
Camp-Wrestling II
3:30p
HS Football Practice
3
9:00a
Camp-Cheer
10:00a
BCS FitClub/Weight Room
11:30a
JH/HS Open Weight Room
12:30p
Camp-Graphic Arts
6:00p
HS Junior/Senior Banquet
4
Independence Day
11:30a
JH/HS Open Weight Room