Bellevue Christian
BCS
Last updated:
8/11/2021 9:12 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
2:00p
New Grace Church
30
NO SCHOOL-Memorial Day
1:00p
Mariner Game
2:45p
MACK Extended Day PIANO CLUB, 2:45-4:00, LRC
31
8:00a
JH Drama & Tech Rehearsal
8:45a
MACK Chapel, 8:45 a.m., MPR re: 5th/Gibbs and International Justice Mission
9:10a
JH Drama Set Decoration
12:00p
3Pts ED Guitar-Music Room
12:30p
HS Dodge Ball
1:45p
Moms In Touch
2:10p
JH Drama Class
3:00p
3Pts Math-Homework Club/Zylstra
3:15p
HS Drama Auditions
4:00p
3Pts-BBall 4th grade boys (Sirich)
4:30p
HS Girls Summer Basketball
7:00p
BCB Rehearsal
7:00p
Education Committee Meeting
7:00p
HS Awards Program
1
8:00a
JH Drama & Tech Rehearsal
8:30a
Mack E-Board Meeting, 8:30-10 a.m.
9:40a
3Pts FT 2nd grade to Camp Gilead
12:00p
3Pts-MPR not avail Weds Afternoon/evenings
12:30p
HS Dodge Ball
1:35p
JH Drama Class
3:00p
3Pts ED Lego-ED Room
3:00p
3Pts ED Spanish-Downs
3:00p
3Pts ED Wrestling
3:15p
HS Drama Auditions
4:30p
HS Girls Summer Basketball
7:00p
Alumni Basketball
2
8:45a
3Pts Chapel
9:10a
Symphonic Band/Mission Retirement Home
10:20a
3Pts FT 1st grade to Aslan's/Bothell Landing
11:00a
Mack Preschool Field Trip - Mrs. Kelly's AM/PM Classes
2:30p
3Pts-Chess Club-Library
2:45p
MACK Extended Day CHESS CLUB, 2:45-4:00, LRC
3:00p
3Pts ED Art-Art Room
3:15p
HS Drama Auditions
4:30p
HS Girls Summer Basketball
7:30p
JH Drama Performance
3
MACK Pizza Friday
8:30a
3Pts-PTF Meetings/MPR
8:30a
MACK PTF Meeting, 8:30-10 a.m., Conference Room
8:45a
JH Yearbook & Publications
10:30a
3Pts Preschool in Library
11:15a
JH End Of Year Outing
2:10p
JH Drama Class
3:15p
HS Drama Auditions
4:30p
HS Girls Summer Basketball
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Tournament
7:30p
JH Drama Performance
4
9:30a
Faculty Travel Prep Meetings
10:30a
HS Girls Summer Basketball
11:30a
Choral Recital
7:30p
JH Drama Performance
5
2:00p
New Grace Church
6
Scrip Due
2:10p
JH Drama Class
2:30p
3Pts-Piano Club-Library
2:45p
MACK Extended Day PIANO CLUB, 2:45-4:00, LRC
3:15p
HS Academic Affairs Committee Meeting
3:15p
HS Drama Auditions
4:30p
HS Girls Summer Basketball
6:00p
HS Jazz Band Performs At Crossroads Mall
7:00p
Mars Hill Church Meeting (Klauder)
7:30p
HS Kantorei Concert
7
8:45a
MACK Chapel, 8:45 a.m., MPR, 6th Grade promotion
9:30a
MACK 6th Gr. surprise trip, 9:30-2:00
12:00p
3Pts ED Guitar-Music Room
1:45p
Moms In Touch
2:10p
JH Drama Class
3:00p
3Pts Math-Homework Club/Zylstra
3:15p
HS Drama Auditions
4:00p
AP & Senior Art Show
5:00p
Finance Committee Meeting
6:30p
SWE Student/Parent Tour Meeting
7:00p
BCB Rehearsal
7:30p
HS SWE/Jazz Band Concert
8
8:35a
JH Art Field Trip
12:00p
3Pts-MPR not avail Weds Afternoon/evenings
1:00p
MACK 3rd graders to Cold Stone Creamery, 1:00-2:30 p.m.
1:35p
JH Drama Class
3:00p
3Pts ED Lego-ED Room
3:00p
3Pts ED Spanish-Downs
3:15p
HS Drama Auditions
6:00p
HS Track & Field Banquet
7:00p
Alumni Basketball
9
8:30a
MACK 2nd Gr./Miss Riss' class to Seattle Aquarium, 8:30-1:30
8:30a
MACK 3rd grade to Redmond Fred Meyer, 8:30-11:30
8:45a
3Pts Volunteer Appreciation Chapel
9:00a
3Pts Preschool - PreK Field Trip
9:10a
3Pts FT 3rd Grade to Fred Meyer-Crossroads
12:10p
JH/HS "Good-bye" Reception
1:00p
Trust & Investment Committee Meeting
2:30p
3Pts-Chess Club-MPR
2:45p
MACK Extended Day CHESS CLUB, 2:45-4:00, LRC
3:00p
3Pts ED Art-Art Room
3:15p
HS Drama Auditions
7:30p
Concert Band/Symphonic Band Concert
10
8:00a
Scrip
8:20a
Last Day For 8th Grade Students
8:30a
MACK 6th Gr. & Full Day Kindergarten Field Trip, 8:30-11:30
9:30a
MACK Field Trip, Mrs. LeClair's class to Ballard Locks, 9:30-1:30
10:30a
3Pts Preschool in Library
2:10p
JH Drama Class
3:15p
HS Drama Auditions
7:30p
HS Choral Concert
11
HS Junior/Senior Banquet
12
2:00p
New Grace Church
13
9:00a
3Pts-FT 6th graders + kdg to Zoo
10:00a
8th Grade Outing
2:10p
JH Drama Class
7:00p
5th/6th Gr. Band Concert-MACK & 3 Pts Bands
7:00p
BCS Booster Meeting
14
HS Final Exams
9:00a
8th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
11:10a
3Pts FT 1st grade to Grasslawn Park
1:45p
Moms In Touch
2:10p
JH Drama Class
7:00p
8th Grade Graduation Ceremony
7:00p
BCB Rehearsal
9:00p
8th Grade Event Transportation
15
HS Final Exams
MACK PTF Field Day
11:30a
3 Pts All School Picnic/Field Day
12:00p
3Pts-MPR not avail Weds Afternoon/evenings
1:35p
JH Drama Class
7:00p
Alumni Basketball
7:00p
Nse Ekpo Studio Recital
7:15p
SWJO Facility Use
16
Last Day of School
HS Final Exams
8:45a
3Pts Chapel
8:45a
3Pts Slide Show
8:45a
MACK Chapel, 8:45 a.m., MPR, Year-End Slideshow (Thurs. Chapel this week)
9:00a
HS Band Rehearsals For Graduation
9:00a
HS Graduation Rehearsal
2:00p
3pts 6th grade parent sponsored party
5:30p
HS Band/Kantorei @ Graduation
7:00p
HS Graduation
17
18
10:00a
Volleyball Open Gym
19
Fathers' Day
HS Girls Basketball Camp
2:00p
New Grace Church
20
HS Girls Basketball Camp
9:00a
Camp-Gr 5-8th Volleyball
1:00p
Camps-Wrestling Ages 6-12
21
HS Girls Basketball Camp
9:00a
Camp-Gr 5-8th Volleyball
1:00p
Camps-Wrestling Ages 6-12
7:00p
BCB Rehearsal
22
HS Girls Basketball Camp
9:00a
Camp-Gr 5-8th Volleyball
1:00p
Camps-Wrestling Ages 6-12
7:00p
Alumni Basketball
7:15p
SWJO Facility Use
23
HS Girls Basketball Camp
9:00a
Camp-Gr 5-8th Volleyball
1:00p
Camps-Wrestling Ages 6-12
24
1:00p
Camps-Wrestling Ages 6-12
6:30p
3Pts-Parking Lot/Shirley
25
10:00a
Volleyball Open Gym
26
2:00p
New Grace Church
27
8:30a
Camp-Jazz- Gr 5-9th
9:30a
Camp-Spanish Gr K-3rd
9:30a
Camps-Art Studio-Gr 4-6th
12:30p
Camp-Chess4Life-Gr K-6th
12:30p
Camp-Spanish Gr 4-6th
1:00p
Camps-Woodshop 1 - Gr 5-8th
28
8:30a
Camp-Jazz- Gr 5-9th
9:30a
Camp-Spanish Gr K-3rd
9:30a
Camps-Art Studio-Gr 4-6th
12:30p
Camp-Chess4Life-Gr K-6th
12:30p
Camp-Spanish Gr 4-6th
1:00p
Camps-Woodshop 1 - Gr 5-8th
7:00p
BCB Rehearsal
29
8:30a
Camp-Jazz- Gr 5-9th
9:30a
Camp-Spanish Gr K-3rd
9:30a
Camps-Art Studio-Gr 4-6th
12:30p
Camp-Chess4Life-Gr K-6th
12:30p
Camp-Spanish Gr 4-6th
1:00p
Camps-Woodshop 1 - Gr 5-8th
7:00p
Alumni Basketball
7:15p
SWJO Facility Use
30
8:30a
Camp-Jazz- Gr 5-9th
9:30a
Camp-Spanish Gr K-3rd
9:30a
Camps-Art Studio-Gr 4-6th
12:30p
Camp-Chess4Life-Gr K-6th
12:30p
Camp-Spanish Gr 4-6th
1:00p
Camps-Woodshop 1 - Gr 5-8th
1
8:30a
Camp-Jazz- Gr 5-9th
9:30a
Camp-Spanish Gr K-3rd
9:30a
Camps-Art Studio-Gr 4-6th
12:30p
Camp-Chess4Life-Gr K-6th
12:30p
Camp-Spanish Gr 4-6th
1:00p
Camps-Woodshop 1 - Gr 5-8th
2
10:00a
Volleyball Open Gym