Bellevue Christian
BCS
Last updated:
8/11/2021 9:12 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
1:45p
ECC Gym USe
4:00p
International Justice Mission Prayer Gathering
30
3PTS Book Fair
JH/HS Periods 1-7
8:30a
MACK Field Trip: 1st grade to UW Botanic Gardens
8:30a
Parents in Prayer, 8:30 - 9:30 a.m., LRC
10:00a
3PTS 1st Grade Field Trip
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:05p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:10p
JH Track/Field Practice
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:15p
Mack ED - Minecraft Coding
4:00p
HS Baseball @ SCS
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Varsity vs Vashon/MM#3
6:30p
Kirkland Civic Orchestra
7:00p
Incoming 7th Grade Scheduling Meeting
1
3PTS Book Fair
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
9:50a
HS Photo Field Trip
1:00p
Viking Parent Group Meeting
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:05p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:10p
JH Track/Field Practice
3:15p
3PTS ED - Chess Club
3:15p
Mack ED - Drama Kids
6:00p
HS Baseball @ KHS/SHS
6:30p
Bellevue Chamber Chorus
7:00p
Bellevue Community Band
2
3PTS Book Fair
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
9:30a
Mack Preschool Field Trip-Mrs. Kaskes' Class-Storybook Theater
9:50a
HS Photo Field Trip
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:05p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:10p
JH Track/Field Practice
3:15p
3PTS ED - Coding (Hour of Code)
3:15p
Cheer Interest Clinic
3:15p
Mack ED - All Kinds of Art
4:00p
HS Softball @ BHS/Lower Woodland
4:30p
HS Baseball Practice Indoor Schedule
7:00p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/MM#2
7:00p
HS Football Interest Meeting
7:00p
Seattle Womens JAZZ Orchestra
3
3PTS Book Fair
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:15a
T Pridmore Field Trip
8:30a
MACK National Day of Prayer
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
10:00a
HS Spanish Field Trip
11:05a
Enviromental Science Field Trip
1:30p
MACK E-Board meeting, 1:30-3:00, conference room
3:00p
3PTS ED - Advanced Art
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:05p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:10p
JH Track/Field Practice
3:30p
HS Boys Golf/Vashon/Vashon GC
3:30p
HS Girls Golf/Vashon/Twin Rivers
4:00p
HS Baseball Practice MM#2
4:30p
HS Softball @ MIHS/S Mercer Playfields
4
3PTS Book Fair
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
JH Choir to CSI Musicale
MACK Box Tops contest ends
6:45a
RWishart Gym Use
8:00a
HS Coffee with Counselors
8:30a
3PTS 6th Grade Visit from JH Counselor's
9:00a
MACK: 2nd Graders to Seattle Aquarium, 9:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m
12:00p
MACK PTF Car Wash, 8:30-11:30 a.m.
12:30p
3PTS Be Our Guest Day
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:30p
HS Baseball Practice MM#2
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/Wilburton
3:30p
HS Track & Field Meet @ West Seattle Stadium
6:00p
BCS Celebration Weekend: Pages from the Yearbook, Looking Back at the 90's
5
HS Baseball Districts
10:00a
HS Open Gym
1:00p
HS Boys Soccer Districts/Oak Harbor Stadium
6:00p
The Signature Event: What's Your BCS Story?
6
7
JH/HS Periods 1-7
8:20a
JH/HS VIKING FOR A DAY
8:30a
Parents in Prayer, 8:30 - 9:30 a.m., LRC
1:00p
MACK Field Trip: 1st grade to Woodinville Public Library
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:05p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:10p
JH Track/Field Practice
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:15p
Mack ED - Minecraft Coding
3:30p
HS Baseball Practice MM#1
4:00p
HS Softball @ SCS
5:30p
HS Open Gym
6:30p
BCS Booster's Meeting
6:30p
Kirkland Civic Orchestra
8
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
STATETRIP
7:30a
AP Test - Spanish Language and Culture
8:30a
MACK chapel, 8:30-9:15 a.m., MPR
8:45a
3 PTS Pacific Science Center on Wheels: Physics
9:00a
HS Seattle Shakespeare Production
9:30a
MACK Preschool Mom's Day Celebrations
9:50a
HS Photo Field Trip
11:30a
AP Test - Physics 1
1:00p
Viking Parent Group Meeting
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:05p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:10p
JH Track/Field Practice
3:15p
3PTS ED - Chess Club
3:15p
Mack ED - Drama Kids
4:00p
HS Baseball Districts/CWA
4:30p
HS Softball @ LHS
6:00p
HS Boys Soccer Districts/Mt Tahoma HS
7:00p
Bellevue Community Band
9
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
STATETRIP
7:30a
AP Test - English Literature & Composition
8:30a
7th Grade 3 Day Experience
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
9:00a
MACK Field Trip: 6th Gr./Ahnert class to Clyde Hill, 9:00-2:30
10:00a
3PTS 1st Grade Field Trip
11:25a
HS Photo Field Trip
11:30a
AP Test - Physics 2
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:05p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:10p
JH Track/Field Practice
3:15p
3PTS ED - Coding (Hour of Code)
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:15p
Mack ED - All Kinds of Art
7:00p
Seattle Womens JAZZ Orchestra
10
3PTS Science Fair
HS Boys Soccer Districts/Orting HS
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
STATETRIP
8:30a
7th Grade 3 Day Experience
9:00a
MACK Field Trip: 6th Gr./Durst class to Clyde Hill, 9:00-2:30
9:40a
Seattle Shakespeare Company Performance
10:00a
HS BoysGolf/Gold Mtn GC- League Championships
10:00a
HS Girls Golf/Gold Mtn GC- League Championships
10:00a
HS Spanish Field Trip
1:30p
MACK Mrs. Ribera's Class Mom's Day Celebration
1:45p
MACK Mrs. LeClair's Class Mom's Day Celebration
3:00p
3PTS ED - Advanced Art
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:05p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:10p
JH Track/Field Practice
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
4:00p
HS Baseball Districts @ CWA
7:00p
HS Naviance
11
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
STATETRIP
6:45a
RWishart Gym Use
7:30a
AP Test - U.S. History
8:30a
7th Grade 3 Day Experience
8:30a
MACK: 3rd Gr. Morse & Riss to Cedar Springs Camp
10:00a
3PTS 6th Grade to Main Campus
10:30a
MACK Preschool Mrs. Kelly & Mrs. Wasson's AM Class Mom's Day Celebrations
1:00p
MACK Mrs. Wagner's Class Mom's Day Celebration
2:00p
MACK Preschool Mrs. Kelly and Mrs. Wasson's PM Class Mom's Day Celebrations
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:30p
HS Track & Field Nisqually League Championships @ Fife HS
3:30p
JH Track Meet @ West Seattle Stadium
12
HS Boys Soccer Districts
10:00a
HS Baseball Regional @ Castle Rock
10:00a
HS Open Gym
10:00a
HS Track & Field Nisqually League Championships @ Fife HS
13
14
JH/HS Periods 1-7
7:30a
AP Test - Biology
8:30a
3PTS PTF Meeting
8:30a
Parents in Prayer, 8:30 - 9:30 a.m., LRC
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
HS Baseball Practice MM#2
3:05p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:15p
Mack ED - Minecraft Coding
5:30p
HS Open Gym
6:30p
Kirkland Civic Orchestra
15
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
7:30a
AP Test - Calculus AB and BC
8:20a
Statetrip Workday #1
8:20a
Statetrip Workday #3
8:30a
MACK chapel, 8:30-9:15 a.m., MPR
10:40a
HS Girls Golf/Gold Mtn GC-District Championships
11:00a
HS BoysGolf/Gold Mtn GC- District Championships
11:25a
HS Photo Field Trip
1:00p
Viking Parent Group Lunch
2:00p
MACK: 3rd grade Mom’s celebration, 2:00-2:45, in classrooms
2:15p
HS Summer Service Experience Workshop
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:05p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:15p
3PTS ED - Chess Club
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:15p
Mack ED - Drama Kids
3:30p
HS Baseball Practice MM#2
6:00p
MACK Music concerts: K & 1st graders at 6:00 p.m., 2nd & 3rd grades at 7:00 p.m.
7:00p
Bellevue Community Band
16
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
9:00a
3PTS to Clyde Hill Music Concert
9:00a
MACK Elementary to Clyde Hill music concert, 9-12
10:00a
Elementary Band Concert/Greene Commons
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:05p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:15p
3PTS ED - Coding (Hour of Code)
3:15p
Cheer Interest Clinic
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:15p
Mack ED - All Kinds of Art
3:30p
HS Baseball Practice MM#1
5:30p
3PTS Neighbor Parking Lot Use
7:00p
Seattle Womens JAZZ Orchestra
17
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
7:30a
AP Test - World History
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
10:00a
HS Spanish Field Trip
11:30a
3PTS 2nd & 5th Grade Field Trip
12:00p
MACK: Field Trip, Ms. Olson's 5th Gr. class to Maltby Food Bank re: book gifting for Lending Library
12:30p
MACK: Kindergarteners to Brookdale, 12:30-2:30 p.m.
3:00p
3PTS ED - Advanced Art
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:05p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:30p
HS Baseball Practice MM#2
5:00p
BCS School Board/CORPORATION Meeting
18
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
6:45a
RWishart Gym Use
8:00a
HS Coffee with Counselors
8:30a
MACK: 3rd Gr. Morse & Riss to Cottage Lk Pk, Woodinville Library, 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
8:30a
MACK PTF meeting, 8:30-10:00 a.m., Library
9:00a
MACK 6th Grade Mixer
9:15a
3PTS 6th Grade Mixer
11:40a
JOrona Field Trip
2:00p
HS Softball Districts/RAC
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
HS Track/Field District 3 Championships @ RMS
6:30p
JH Mission Impossible-POSTPONED
8:00p
Sunnyside Christian MS Trip
19
12:00a
Sunnyside Christian MS Trip
8:00a
World Vision Global 6K Parking Lot Use
10:00a
HS Open Gym
10:00a
HS Track/Field District 3 Championships @ RMS
20
8:00a
Drama Set Construction and Prep.
1:45p
ECC Gym USe
21
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
8:00a
Drama Set Construction and Prep.
8:30a
3PTS Parents in Prayer
8:30a
Parents in Prayer, 8:30 - 9:30 a.m., LRC
12:30p
3PTS 4th (Davis/Ryan-Fawcett) Grade Field Trip
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:05p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:15p
Mack ED - Minecraft Coding
5:30p
HS Open Gym
6:30p
Kirkland Civic Orchestra
7:00p
HS Awards Ceremony
22
Early Release 12:53PM - NO PM PRESCHOOL
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:00a
Drama Set Construction and Prep.
8:30a
MACK chapel, 8:30-9:15 a.m., MPR
10:00a
3PTS Kindergarten/5th Grade (Johnson) Field Trip
1:30p
District Celebration Day/Retirement Reception
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:05p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:15p
3PTS ED - Chess Club
3:15p
Mack ED - Drama Kids
6:30p
JH STATETRIP Parent Celebration Night
7:00p
Bellevue Community Band
23
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
8:00a
Drama Set Construction and Prep.
9:00a
MACK: 3rd Gr. Morse & Riss to PrintWest
9:30a
3PTS 3rd Grade Field Trip (Bengelink)
10:00a
MACK Preschool Field Trip-Mrs. Wasson's AM Class- Gold Creek Trout Farm
12:00p
MACK E-Board luncheon, 12-2:00 p.m.
1:00p
MACK Preschool Field Trip-Mrs. Wasson's PM Class- Gold Creek Trout Farm
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:05p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:15p
3PTS ED - Coding (Hour of Code)
3:15p
Mack ED - All Kinds of Art
7:00p
Seattle Womens JAZZ Orchestra
24
HS Baseball Leaves for STATE
HS Softball Leave for STATE
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
6:00a
MACK: Imagination Celebration AND 4th-6th grade concert: Concert at 6:15pm in MPR directly before Imagination Celebration at 7:00
8:00a
Drama Set Construction and Prep.
8:30a
3PTS Preschool Field Trip- Michelle Filart AM- Imagine Children's Museum
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
9:00a
HS Track & Field STATE Meet
10:00a
HS Spanish Field Trip
1:00p
ISP Senior Dinner
3:00p
3PTS ED - Advanced Art
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
25
NO SCHOOL
HS Baseball STATE
HS Softball STATE
6:45a
RWishart Gym Use
8:00a
Drama Set Construction and Prep.
8:00a
Sacred Heart Field Day
9:00a
HS Track & Field STATE Meet
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
26
HS Baseball STATE
HS Softball STATE
8:00a
Drama Set Construction and Prep.
9:00a
HS Track & Field STATE Meet
27
1:45p
ECC Gym USe
28
NO SCHOOL-Memorial Day
8:30a
Parents in Prayer, 8:30 - 9:30 a.m., LRC
6:30p
Kirkland Civic Orchestra
29
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:00a
JH Drama Production Week
8:30a
MACK chapel, 8:30-9:15 a.m., MPR
2:00p
MACK 4th Gr. Marketplace, 2-2:30 p.m., MPR
2:15p
HS Summer Service Experience Workshop
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:10p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
3PTS ED - Chess Club
3:15p
Cheer Try-outs
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
Mack ED - Drama Kids
5:30p
HS Boys BB Practice
7:00p
Bellevue Community Band
7:00p
HS Boys Soccer Banquet
30
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
8:00a
JH Drama Production Week
8:30a
3PTS Kindergarten Round-up
10:00a
MACK Preschool Field Trip-Mrs. Kelly's AM Class- Gold Creek Trout Farm
1:00p
3PTS VPG on Wheels
1:00p
MACK Preschool Field Trip-Mrs. Kelly's PM Class- Gold Creek Trout Farm
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:10p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
3PTS ED - Coding (Hour of Code)
3:15p
Cheer Try-outs
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
Mack ED - All Kinds of Art
5:30p
HS Boys BB Practice
7:30p
HS Baseball End of Season Celebration
31
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:00a
JH Drama Production Week
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
10:00a
HS Spanish Field Trip
10:20a
3PTS 2nd Grade Field Trip
10:30a
MACK: 2nd Graders to Richmond Saltwater Beach, 10:30 a.m.-2:00 p.m.
11:05a
Enviromental Science Field Trip
2:00p
MACK 4th Gr. Marketplace, 2-2:30 p.m., MPR
3:00p
3PTS ED - Advanced Art
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:15p
Cheer Try-outs
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:30p
3PTS Retirement Party
5:30p
HS Boys BB Practice
6:30p
HS Track/Field End of Season Celebration
7:30p
JH Drama Performance
1
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
6:45a
RWishart Gym Use
8:00a
HS Coffee with Counselors
8:00a
JH Drama Production Week
8:30a
3PTS 4th-6th Grade Track Meet
8:30a
MACK Track Meet, grades 4-6
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:15p
Cheer Try-outs
3:15p
HS Football Practice
7:30p
JH Drama Performance
2
HS Junior/Senior Banquet (JSB)
8:00a
JH Drama Production Week
9:00a
HS Football Practice
9:30a
JH/HS Bike Drive
10:00a
HS Girls JV Basketball
3:00p
JH Drama Performance