Bellevue Christian
BCS
Last updated:
8/11/2021 9:12 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
JH/HS Periods 1-7
8:30a
Parents in Prayer, 8:30 - 9:30 a.m., LRC
3:10p
ED-All Kinds Of Art
3:10p
ED-Basketball
3:10p
ED-Dot & Dash Robotics
3:10p
JH XC Practice
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice-Silver
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
HS JV2 VB Practice
3:15p
HS XC Practice
3:15p
JH D1 VB Practice
3:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice/MM#4
3:30p
JH Girls Soccer D1 @ Bush/WA Park
3:45p
JH Girls Soccer D1 @ CPC
3:45p
JH Girls Soccer D1 @ UPrep/Dahl
3:45p
JH Volleyball D2 @ St Thomas
5:15p
HS Volleyball JV2 @ Granite Falls
5:15p
HS Volleyball JV @ Granite Falls
5:30p
PFoster Gym Use
6:30p
Kirkland Civic Orchestra
7:00p
HS Open Gym
7:00p
HS Volleyball Varsity @ Granite Falls
3
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:30a
MACK chapel, 8:30-9:15 a.m., MPR
1:00p
Viking Parent Group Meeting
3:00p
JH Girls Soccer Practice
3:10p
ED-Chess Club
3:10p
ED-Drama
3:10p
ED-Lego Designers
3:10p
JH XC Practice
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice-Blue
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
JH D1 Boys Soccer JAMBOREE/MM
3:30p
HS Girls Soccer Varsity @ SC/Valley Ridge Park
3:30p
JH Volleyball D1 @ UPREP
3:30p
JH Volleyball D2 @ SHC
4:00p
HS XC Nisqually League Meet @ Vashon
4:30p
HS Volleyball JV vs SCS/BCS Gym
5:30p
HS Volleyball Varsity vs SCS/BCS Gym
6:30p
Bellevue Chamber Chorus
7:00p
Bellevue Community Band
4
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
9:15a
MACK: 4th Gr. to Swan's Trail Farms, 9:15 a.m.-12:00 p.m.
10:00a
3PTS 2nd Grade Field Trip
1:00p
HS Band Retreat
1:00p
HS Choir Retreat
3:10p
ED-Guitar
3:10p
ED-Photography
3:10p
ED-Yearbook
3:10p
JH XC Practice
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice-Silver
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
HS JV/Varsity VB Practice
3:15p
HS XC Practice
3:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice/Robinswood West
3:30p
JH Girls Soccer D1 @ Bush/WA Park
3:30p
JH Girls Soccer D1 JAMBOREE/MM
3:30p
JH Volleyball D1 @ TBCS
3:30p
JH Volleyball D2 @ St Thomas
3:45p
JH Girls Soccer D1 @ UPrep/Dahl
4:30p
JH Volleyball D2 @ St Thomas
4:30p
JH Volleyball D3 @ TBCS
4:45p
HS JV2 VB Practice
4:45p
JH Volleyball D1 @ Overlake
5:00p
JH Volleyball D2 @ EP
6:00p
Alumni Open Gym
6:00p
HS Open MPR
7:00p
Seattle Womens JAZZ Orchestra
5
NO SCHOOL- NWCSI TEACHER CONVENTION
12:00a
HS Band Retreat
12:00a
HS Choir Retreat
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
3:00p
JH Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice-Blue
3:15p
HS Football Practice
6
NO SCHOOL- NWCSI TEACHER CONVENTION
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
HS JV/JV2/Varsity VB Practice
3:15p
HS XC Practice
7
1:00p
HS XC Meet @ Hole in the Wall Invite
5:00p
Football vs Chimacum/LWHS
8
5:00p
Harvest Bible Chapel Core Group Meeting
9
Columbus Day
JH/HS Periods 1-7
8:30a
3PTS PTF Meeting
8:30a
MACK student (individual) picture re-takes, 8:30 - 9:30
8:30a
Parents in Prayer, 8:30 - 9:30 a.m., LRC
9:00a
MACK Preschool Picture Day (Individual & Class)
3:00p
JH Girls Soccer Practice
3:10p
ED-All Kinds Of Art
3:10p
ED-Basketball
3:10p
ED-Dot & Dash Robotics
3:10p
JH XC Practice
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice-Silver
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
HS XC Practice
3:15p
JH D1 VB Practice
3:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice/MM#6
3:30p
JH D1 Boys Soccer @ SAAS/Delridge
3:30p
JH Volleyball D3 @ UPrep
4:30p
HS Volleyball JV @ CWA
5:30p
PFoster Gym Use
5:45p
HS Volleyball Varsity @ CWA
6:30p
BCS Booster's Meeting
6:30p
Kirkland Civic Orchestra
7:00p
HS Open Gym
10
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:30a
MACK chapel, 8:30-9:15 a.m., MPR
9:50a
HS Photo Field Trip
11:20a
HS Photo Field Trip
1:00p
Viking Parent Group Meeting
3:10p
ED-Chess Club
3:10p
ED-Drama
3:10p
ED-Lego Designers
3:10p
JH Boys Soccer Practice
3:10p
JH XC Practice
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice-Blue
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
HS JV/JV2 VB Practice
3:15p
HS XC Practice
3:30p
JH Volleyball D2 @ St Thomas
3:45p
JH Volleyball D1 @ CPC
4:00p
HS Girls Soccer Varsity @ CWA
4:00p
JH Girls Soccer D1 vs CPC/MM
4:30p
JH Volleyball D2 @ St Thomas
4:45p
HS Varsity VB Practice
4:45p
JH Volleyball D1 @ Overlake
5:00p
JH Volleyball D2 @ CPC
5:00p
JH Volleyball D2 @ EP
6:30p
Bellevue Chamber Chorus
7:00p
Bellevue Community Band
11
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
11:20a
HS Photo Field Trip
3:00p
JH Girls Soccer Practice
3:10p
ED-Guitar
3:10p
ED-Photography
3:10p
ED-Yearbook
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice-Silver
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
HS JV/Varsity VB Practice
3:15p
HS XC Practice
3:15p
JH VB Practice
3:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice/MM#6
3:35p
JH XC Meet @ Sammamish St Park
4:45p
HS JV2 VB Practice
6:00p
Alumni Open Gym
6:00p
HS Open MPR
7:00p
Seattle Womens JAZZ Orchestra
12
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
10:00a
Enviromental Science Field Trip
3:00p
JH Girls Soccer Practice
3:10p
ED-Advanced Art
3:10p
ED-EV3 Robotics
3:10p
JH Boys Soccer Practice
3:10p
JH XC Practice
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice-Blue
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:30p
HS Volleyball JV2 vs FR/BCS Gym
3:45p
JH Volleyball D1 vs CPC/1st Pres
3:45p
JH Volleyball D1 vs SAAS/1st Pres
3:45p
JH Volleyball D3 vs TBCS/1st Pres
4:00p
HS Girls Soccer Varsity vs Overlake/Marymoor#6
4:00p
HS XC Nisqually & Emerald City Combo Meet/Lk. Samm St Park
4:30p
HS Volleyball JV @ CC
4:45p
JH Volleyball D2 vs SAAS/1st Pres
4:45p
JH Volleyball D3 vs Bush/1st Pres
4:45p
JH Volleyball D3 vs Bush/1st Pres
5:45p
HS Volleyball Varsity @ CC
6:45p
HS Open Gym
13
3PTS Picture Re-Takes
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
6:45a
RWishart Gym Use
8:30a
MACK PTF E-Board meeting, 8:30 - 10:00 a.m., conference room
9:00a
MACK Preschool Picture Day (Individual & Class)
11:30a
MACK Dad's recess, 11:30 - 12:30
3:10p
JH XC Practice
3:15p
HS JV/JV2/Varsity VB Practice
3:15p
HS XC Practice
3:15p
JH VB D2/3Practice
3:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice/Marymoor
4:15p
JH D1 Boys Soccer @ TBCS/MM#3
7:00p
Football @ Coupeville HS
14
8:00a
PSAT Testing
15
2:00p
PFoster Gym Use
5:00p
Harvest Bible Chapel Core Group Meeting
16
JH/HS Periods 1-7
8:20a
JH/HS VIKING FOR A DAY
8:30a
3PTS Parents in Prayer
8:30a
Parents in Prayer, 8:30 - 9:30 a.m., LRC
3:00p
JH Girls Soccer Practice
3:10p
ED-All Kinds Of Art
3:10p
ED-Basketball
3:10p
ED-Dot & Dash Robotics
3:10p
JH XC Practice
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice-Silver
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
HS XC Practice
3:15p
JH VB Practice
3:30p
HS Volleyball JV2 vs NW/BCS Gym
4:00p
JH D1 Boys Soccer vs EP/MM
5:00p
HS Volleyball JV vs Vashon/BCS Gym
6:30p
HS Volleyball Varsity vs Vashon/BCS Gym
6:30p
Kirkland Civic Orchestra
17
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:30a
MACK chapel, 8:30-9:15 a.m., MPR
1:00p
Viking Parent Group Lunch
3:00p
JH Girls Soccer Practice
3:10p
ED-Chess Club
3:10p
ED-Drama
3:10p
ED-Lego Designers
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice-Blue
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
HS JV/JV2 VB Practice
3:15p
HS XC Practice
3:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice/MM#4
3:30p
JH XC Championships @ Magnuson Park
3:45p
JH Volleyball D1 vs CPC/1st Pres
3:45p
JH Volleyball D1 vs OV/1st Pres
3:45p
JH Volleyball D3 vs TBCS/1st Pres
4:00p
JH D1 Boys Soccer vs UPREP/Robinswood West
4:45p
HS Varsity VB Practice
4:45p
JH Volleyball D2 vs OV/1st Pres
4:45p
JH Volleyball D3 vs Bush/1st Pres
4:45p
JH Volleyball D3 vs Bush/1st Pres
7:00p
Bellevue Community Band
7:30p
Gr 7-12 Fall Choir Concert
18
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
9:00a
MACK: 4th Gr. to Issaquah Salmon Hatchery, 9:00 a.m.-11:45 a.m.
10:00a
3PTS Kindergarten Field Trip
3:10p
ED-Guitar
3:10p
ED-Photography
3:10p
ED-Yearbook
3:10p
JH XC Practice
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice-Silver
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
HS JV/Varsity VB Practice
3:15p
HS XC Practice
3:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice/MM#6
3:30p
JH Volleyball D3 vs OV/1st Pres
4:00p
JH Girls Soccer D1 vs UPREP/Robinswood West
4:45p
HS JV2 VB Practice
6:00p
HS Open MPR
6:00p
JH Volleyball End of Season Party
6:30p
PFoster Gym Use
7:00p
Seattle Womens JAZZ Orchestra
8:00p
Alumni Open Gym
19
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:00a
JH/HS Picture Re-take Day
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
10:30a
HS Drama Fieldtrip @ Seattle Repetory Theatre
12:30p
MACK Field Trip: Full Day Kindergarten to Brookdale / Kirkland, 12:30 - 2:30 p.m.
3:00p
JH Girls Soccer Practice
3:10p
ED-Advanced Art
3:10p
ED-EV3 Robotics
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice-Blue
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
HS JV/JV2 VB Practice
3:30p
HS XC Nisqually League Championship @ Fort Steilacoom
3:30p
JH D1 Boys Soccer @ Bush/Starfire #3
3:30p
JH Volleyball D3 @ SAAS
3:45p
JH Volleyball D1 JAMBOREE/OV
4:30p
HS Girls Soccer Varsity vs SC/Marymoor#6
4:45p
HS Varsity VB Practice
6:00p
BCS School Board Meeting/Mack Elementary
6:45p
HS Open Gym
20
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
6:45a
RWishart Gym Use
9:00a
MACK 2nd Gr to Mercer Slough Nature Reserve, 9:00 am - 2:30 pm
9:15a
MACK: 5th Gr to Seattle Aquarium, 9:15 am - 2:30 pm
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
HS JV/JV2/Varsity VB Practice
3:15p
HS XC Practice
3:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice/MM#6
5:30p
BCS Community Carnival
21
8:30a
JH Volleyball D3 JAMBOREE/Bush
9:00a
NWCSI Board/Admin Workshop
10:00a
HS Volleyball Varsity @ Mt Baker Tournament
10:00a
Mark DeJonge Gym Use
12:30p
JH Volleyball D2 JAMBOREE/Bush
3:00p
PFoster Gym Use
4:00p
HS Girls Soccer Varsity vs CC/LWHS
7:00p
Football vs CC/LWHS
22
5:00p
Harvest Bible Chapel Core Group Meeting
23
3PTS B.E.A.R. Week
JH/HS Periods 1-7
MACK B.E.A.R. week
8:30a
Parents in Prayer, 8:30 - 9:30 a.m., LRC
8:45a
MACK Preschool Field Trip-Mrs. Schroeder & Mrs. Underhill's Classes-Pumpkin Patch-Bob's corn
9:00a
MACK Preschool Field Trip-Mrs. Kaskes' Class-Pumpkin Patch-Bob's Corn
3:10p
ED-All Kinds Of Art
3:10p
ED-Basketball
3:10p
ED-Dot & Dash Robotics
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice-Silver
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
HS JV2 VB Practice
3:15p
HS XC Practice
3:45p
JH Volleyball D2 vs SC/1st Pres
4:15p
JH Girls Soccer D1 vs TBCS/MM
4:30p
HS Volleyball JV @ SCS
4:45p
D3 Volleyball vs. St. Thomas/1st Pres.
5:00p
HS Volleyball Varsity @ SCS
5:30p
PFoster Gym Use
6:00p
HS Girls Soccer Varsity @ Vashon
6:30p
Kirkland Civic Orchestra
7:00p
BCS Community Prayer
7:00p
HS Open Gym
24
Early Release 1PM - NO PM PRESCHOOL
3PTS B.E.A.R. Week
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
MACK B.E.A.R. week
8:30a
MACK chapel, 8:30-9:15 a.m., MPR
9:50a
HS Photo Field Trip
11:20a
HS Photo Field Trip
1:00p
ISP Jr./Sr. High Lunch Outing
1:15p
HS XC Practice
1:30p
TFT Training
3:10p
ED-Chess Club
3:10p
ED-Drama
3:10p
ED-Lego Designers
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice-Blue
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
HS JV/JV2 VB Practice
3:30p
HS Girls Soccer Practice/MM#6
4:45p
HS Varsity VB Practice
6:30p
Bellevue Chamber Chorus
7:00p
Bellevue Community Band
25
3PTS B.E.A.R. Week
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
MACK B.E.A.R. week
9:50a
3PTS Preschool-Field Trip-Mrs. Filart & Mrs. Ribera's classes-Pumpkin Patch-Jubilee Farms
11:20a
HS Photo Field Trip
1:10p
ED-Guitar
1:10p
ED-Yearbook
3:10p
ED-Photography
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice-Silver
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
HS XC Practice
3:15p
JH Boys BB Practice BEGINS
3:45p
HS Girls Soccer Varsity vs CWA/Marymoor#6
4:30p
HS Volleyball JV vs CWA/BCS Gym
5:15p
HS Volleyball JV2 @ Kings
5:45p
HS Volleyball Varsity vs CWA/BCS Gym
6:00p
HS Open MPR
26
3PTS B.E.A.R. Week
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
MACK B.E.A.R. week
MACK Box Tops contest begins
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
8:45a
MACK: Kindergarteners to Bob's Corn Maze, 8:45-11:15 am
9:00a
MACK Preschool Field Trip-Mrs. Kelly & Mrs. Wasson's AM classes-Pumpkin Patch-Bob's Corn
10:15a
Enviromental Science Field Trip
11:00a
MACK Preschool Field Trip-Mrs. Kelly & Mrs. Wasson's PM classes-Pumpkin Patch-Bob's Corn
3:10p
ED-Advanced Art
3:10p
ED-EV3 Robotics
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice-Blue
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
HS JV/JV2 VB Practice
3:15p
HS XC Practice
3:15p
JH Boys BB Practice
4:45p
HS Varsity VB Practice
6:45p
HS Open Gym
7:30p
HS Fall Band Concert
27
3PTS B.E.A.R. Week
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
MACK B.E.A.R. week
6:45a
RWishart Gym Use
8:30a
MACK PTF meeting, 8:30 - 10:00 a.m., LRC
3:15p
HS JV/JV2/Varsity VB Practice
3:15p
HS XC Practice
3:15p
JH Boys BB Practice
7:15p
Football @ Klahowya
28
TBD
HS Girls Soccer Varsity District Tourney TBD
9:00a
Junior College/Career Planning
10:00a
Mark DeJonge Gym Use
1:25p
HS XC Westside Classic @ Chambers Bay GC
3:00p
PFoster Gym Use
29
30
JH/HS Periods 1-3-5-7
8:30a
Parents in Prayer, 8:30 - 9:30 a.m., LRC
3:10p
ED-All Kinds Of Art
3:10p
ED-Basketball
3:10p
ED-Dot & Dash Robotics
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice-Silver
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
HS JV2/Varsity VB Practice
3:15p
HS XC Practice
3:15p
JH Boys BB Practice
4:45p
HS JV VB Practice
6:30p
Kirkland Civic Orchestra
7:00p
Elementary (6th Grade only) and JH Band Concert
7:00p
HS Open Gym
31
Halloween
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:30a
MACK chapel, 8:30-9:15 a.m., MPR
3:10p
ED-Chess Club
3:10p
ED-Drama
3:10p
ED-Lego Designers
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice-Blue
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
HS XC Practice
3:15p
JH Boys BB Practice
6:30p
Bellevue Chamber Chorus
6:30p
HS Girls Soccer Varsity District Tourney Game
7:00p
Bellevue Community Band
1
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
MACK Operation Gratitude Nov. 1 - 8
9:30a
MACK: 3rd Gr. Riss & 6th Gr. Durst to Bellevue College, 9:30 a.m - 12:00 p.m.
3:10p
ED-Guitar
3:10p
ED-Photography
3:10p
ED-Yearbook
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice-Silver
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
HS XC Practice
3:15p
JH Boys BB Practice
5:30p
PFoster Gym Use
6:00p
HS Open MPR
6:00p
ISP Building Bridges – Building Community Dinner
7:00p
Seattle Womens JAZZ Orchestra
8:00p
Alumni Open Gym
2
HS Jazz Choir Festival @ Bellevue College
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
MACK Operation Gratitude Nov. 1 - 8
8:30a
MACK E-Board Meeting, 8:30 - 10:00 a.m.
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
9:30a
MACK: 3rd Gr. Morse & 6th Gr. Ahnert to Bellevue College, 9:30 a.m - 12:00 p.m.
3:10p
ED-Advanced Art
3:10p
ED-EV3 Robotics
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice-Blue
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
HS XC Practice
3:15p
JH Boys Basketball D3 @ UPREP
4:30p
JH Boys Basketball D2 @ UPREP
5:00p
3PTS 2nd Grade Boys Basketball Practice (Hodo)
5:00p
Mark DeJonge Gym Use
5:30p
HS Volleyball Varsity DISTRICT Game vs Port Townsend
5:45p
JH Boys Basketball D1 @ UPREP
6:00p
HS Girls Soccer Varsity District vs KSS @ Fife HS
6:30p
3PTS 5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice (Foster)
6:45p
HS Open Gym
3
NO SCHOOL- Teacher Workday
HS XC Leaves For STATE
MACK Operation Gratitude Nov. 1 - 8
6:45a
RWishart Gym Use
7:30a
TFT Training
7:00p
Football @ Vashon
7:00p
HS Cheer to Football/VIHS
4
HS Volleyball Varsity DISTRICTS
HS XC STATE Meet
MACK Operation Gratitude Nov. 1 - 8
TBD
HS Volleyball Varsity DISTRICT @ Charles Wright
8:30a
TFT Training
9:00a
Drama Set Construction and Prep.
10:00a
Mark DeJonge Gym Use
3:00p
PFoster Gym Use
6:00p
HS Girls Soccer Varsity District Tourney/Fife HS